November 5, 2016 Results from Water Valley

Grades 1 & 2 & 3 

Place Name Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 JOHNNY HAN 3 W12 D3 W7 W2 W4  4.5
2 LEVI MEI 1 W13 W6 W5 L1 W3  4.0
3-6 LUCAS WANG 2 W4 D1 D12 W7 L2  3.0
  BRUCE BEICHEN PANG 2 L3 B--- W9 W5 L1  3.0
  GRAYSON MOORE 3 W11 W8 L2 L4 W12  3.0
  COHEN HART 2 X--- L2 D8 W12 D9  3.0
7-10 CASPIAN COUGHLIN 2 D10 W11 L1 L3 W8  2.5
  JAKE MCMINN 2 W9 L5 D6 W10 L7  2.5
  LEVI BRYANT 3 L8 W10 L4 W13 D6  2.5
  ETHAN HOFFMAN 3 D7 L9 W11 L8 X---  2.5
11 LUKE BYNUM 2 L5 L7 L10 B--- W13  2.0
12 GRAHAM TATUM 2 L1 W13 D3 L6 L5  1.5
13 BELLA HUMPHREYS 3 L2 L12 B--- L9 L11  1.0


Grade 4 

Place Name Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 RYAN WU 4 W11 W3 W10 W2 W4  5.0
2 JAMES R PARMLEY 4 W12 W8 W9 L1 W3  4.0
3-6 ANNIKA PREWETT 4 W13 L1 W8 W5 L2  3.0
  RITHI ARUNACHALAM 4 D9 D6 W7 W10 L1  3.0
  ANGEL FLORES 4 W7 L10 W11 L3 W8  3.0
  EMPRUSS RAY 4 L8 D4 D12 W9 W10  3.0
7 ADAM RAY II 4 L5 W14 L4 W13 D9  2.5
8-11 AMOS HARVEY 4 W6 L2 L3 W11 L5  2.0
  JEREMIAH HART 4 D4 W12 L2 L6 D7  2.0
  MAURICE HUNTER 4 W14 W5 L1 L4 L6  2.0
  CADE BRADY 4 L1 W13 L5 L8 W14  2.0
12-13 TANILYA CLARK 4 L2 L9 D6 D14 D13  1.5
  ZYIONN HOLMES 4 L3 L11 W14 L7 D12  1.5
14 SHENYLA LOVE 4 L10 L7 L13 D12 L11  0.5

 

Grade 5 

Place Name Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 LANDON TU 5 W8 W4 W3 W2 W5  5.0
2 ANDY LU 5 W11 W10 W4 L1 W3  4.0
3-7 NETHANEL DUNN 5 W5 W6 L1 W7 L2  3.0
  LOUIS WITHEM 5 W7 L1 L2 W10 W8  3.0
  CATHERINE BOLHUIS 5 L3 W9 W11 W6 L1  3.0
  BEN NEWMAN 5 W9 L3 W10 L5 W12  3.0
  DEVON JONES 5 L4 W8 W12 L3 W10  3.0
8-9 GABE PRYOR 5 L1 L7 W9 W11 L4  2.0
  EMORY HILL 5 L6 L5 L8 W12 W11  2.0
10-11 BETHANY PRYOR 5 W12 L2 L6 L4 L7  1.0
  LOUISA TATUM 5 L2 W12 L5 L8 L9  1.0
12-14 KELVIN POOL 5 L10 L11 L7 L9 L6  0.0


Grade 6  

Place Name Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 SAMUEL HAN 6 W2 W5 W3 W7 W6  5.0
2-3 THOMAS HARRISON HONEYCUTT 6 L1 W8 W4 D3 W5  3.5
  BLAKE BURNETT 6 W6 W4 L1 D2 W7  3.5
4 JASON TU 6 W7 L3 L2 W5 W8  3.0
5 DAVIS JOHNSON 6 W8 L1 W6 L4 L2  2.0
6 BREEZE HUGHES 6 L3 W7 L5 D8 L1  1.5
7 PARKER GARDNER 6 L4 L6 W8 L1 L3  1.0
8 ANIKA OLSON 6 L5 L2 L7 D6 L4  0.5

 

Grades 7 & 8  

Place Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 HAYDEN EUBANKS 641 7 D2 W4 W10 W8 W5  4.5
2 MATTHEW DUNN 1113 8 D1 W3 W9 W5 D4  4.0
3 JOSEPH POLITI JR 905 7 D4 L2 W12 W9 W8  3.5
4-5 AUSTIN CHANG unr. 7 D3 L1 W11 W6 D2  3.0
  DAMEON MARTIN 488 8 W11 W7 W8 L2 L1  3.0
6-7 SIMON TIPTON unr. 7 W10 L8 D7 L4 W11  2.5
  PAUL ALEXANDER MILLER unr. 7 W9 L5 D6 L10 W12  2.5
8-10 AVERY B HUMPHREYS 589 7 W12 W6 L5 L1 L3  2.0
  LANE THOMAS POTTS unr. 7 L7 W11 L2 L3 W10  2.0
  TYLER W HUNG 547 7 L6 W12 L1 W7 L9  2.0
11 MICHAEL PACENZA unr. 6 L5 L9 L4 W12 L6  1.0
12-15 DAKOTA ROSSON unr. 7 L8 L10 L3 L11 L7  0.0

 

Grades 9 & 10 

Place Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot
1 ASWIN ARUNACHALAM 1118 9 W5 W3 W2 W4 W6  5.0
2 JOHN STEVENS unr. 10 W3 W4 L1 W6 W5  4.0
3 THOMAS WITHEM 580 9 L2 L1 W6 W5 W4  3.0
4 GABRIEL PANIAGUA unr. 10 W6 L2 W5 L1 L3  2.0
5 JONATHAN CAREY unr. 9 L1 W6 L4 L3 L2  1.0
6 QUANDARI SCRIVENS 217 10 L4 L5 L3 L2 L1  0.0

 

Grades 11 & 12

Place Name Rtng Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot
1 GARY THANH NGUYEN unr. 11 W3 W4 W2 W6  4.0
2 DANIEL M MADISON 1402 12 W6 W5 L1 W4  3.0
3 JUSTIN V FULCHER 800 11 L1 W7 D6 W8  2.5
4-5 SPENCER G BOLHUIS 893 11 W7 L1 W5 L2  2.0
  L'QUINTON NEWELL 701 12 W8 L2 L4 W7  2.0
6 DEMARCUS CLARK 556 11 L2 W8 D3 L1  1.5
7 JARMAINE BOYD 304 12 L4 L3 W8 L5  1.0
8-9 MARCUS HART JR unr. 11 L5 L6 L7 L3  0.0



 


Warning: Unknown: open(/var/www/msscholasticchess.org/files/tmp/sess_5u830elf5vqikmvc4k4ovrp8a5, O_RDWR) failed: Disk quota exceeded (122) in Unknown on line 0

Warning: Unknown: Failed to write session data (files). Please verify that the current setting of session.save_path is correct (/var/www/msscholasticchess.org/files/tmp) in Unknown on line 0